Organizers

Organizers


General Chairs
  • Joakim Jaldén, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Björn Ottersten, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Financial Chair
  • Lars Kildehøj Rasmussen, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Technical Program Chairs
  • Visa Koivunen, Aalto University, Finland
  • Mats Bengtsson, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Special Session Chairs
  • Ana Peréz Neira, Polytechnic University of Catalonia (UPC), Spain
  • Mikael Skoglund, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Plenary Chair
  • Lee Swindlehurst, University of California Irvine, CA, USA
Tutorial Session Chair
  • Daniel Palomar, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
Publicity Chairs
  • Ragnar Thobaben, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Rasmus Brandt, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Local Arrangements
  • Magnus Jansson, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Saikat Chatterjee, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • KTH Event
Technical Program Committee
  • Biao Chen, Syracuse University, NY, USA
  • Chong-Yun Chi, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
  • Philippe Ciblat, TELECOM ParisTech, France
  • Tim Davidson, McMaster University, Canada
  • Min Dong, University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada
  • Feifei Gao, Tsinghua University, China
  • Kaibin Huang, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
  • Shi Jin, Southeast University, China
  • Yindy Jing, University of Alberta, Canada
  • Erik Larsson, Linköping University, Sweden
  • Amir Leshem, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
  • David Love, Purdue University, IN, USA
  • Wing-Kin (Ken) Ma, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  • Matthew McKay, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
  • Urbashi Mitra, University of Southern California, CA, USA
  • Chandra Murthy, Indian Institute of Science, India
  • Michael Rabbat, McGill University, Canada
  • Alejandro Ribeiro, University of Pennsylania, PA, USA
  • Mathini Sellathurai, Heriot-Watt University, UK
  • Milica Stojanovic, Northeastern University, MA, USA
  • Weifeng Su, State University of New York at Buffalo, NY, USA
  • Cihan Tependelenlioglu, Arizona State University, AZ, USA
  • Zhi Tian, Michigan Technological University, MI, USA
  • Wolfgang Utschick, Munich University of Technology, Germany
  • Sergiy Vorobyov, University of Alberta, Canada
  • Pengfei Xia, Interdigital Communications, CA, USA
  • Rui Zhang, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Shengli Zhou, University of Connecticut, USA
Special Session Organizers
Joint Analog Source-channel Coding
  • Luis Castedo, Universidade da Coruña, Spain
Recent Advances in Signal Processing for Inband Full-Duplex Radio
  • Mikko Valkama, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
  • Francisco Monteiro, Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal
Signal Processing for Millimeter Wave Communication Systems
  • Robert Heath, The University of Texas, USA
  • Nuria Gonzalez Prelcic, Universidade Vigo, Spain
Massive MIMO
  • Wolfgang Utschick, Technical University Munich, Germany
5G Waveforms
  • Xavier Mestre, Centre Tecnologic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain
  • Elefterios Kofidis, University of Piraeus, Greece
Proximal Communications for 5G: D2D, Caching and Contextualization
  • Angeliki Alexiou, University of Piraeus, Greece
  • Giuseppe Caire, Technical University Berlin, Germany
Signal Processing, Coding, and Information Theory for Optical Communications
  • Gerhard Kramer, Technical University of Munich, Germany
  • Mansoor Isvand Yousefi, Technical University of Munich, Germany
  • Ragnar Thobaben, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Security, Privacy, and Trust
  • Deniz Gunduz, Imperial College London, UK
  • Tobias Oechtering, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Satellite Communications
  • Bhavani Shankar, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Sina Maleki, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Back to top button